Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee
General Chairs
Byung-Jae Choi (Daegu University, Korea)
Frank Chung Hoon Rhee (Hanyang University, Korea)
Program Chairs
Jung-Sik Jeong (Mokpo Maritime National University, Korea)
Jin-Woo Jung (Dongguk University, Korea)
Finance Chairs
Han-Ul Yoon (KITECH, Korea)
Seong-Woo Kwak (Keimyung University, Korea)
Publications Chairs
Jin-Hee Yoon (Sejong University, Korea)
Jong Woo Kim (Gachon University, Korea)
Organized Session (OS) Chairs
Suk-Seung Hwang (Chosun University, Korea)
Hong Gi Yeom (Chosun University, Korea)
Special Session Chairs
Tomoharu Nakashima (Japan)
Pasi Luukka (Finland)
Seong-Hae Jeon (Cheongju University, Korea)
Sang-Sung Park (Cheongju University, Korea)
Invited Session Chairs
Laszlo Koczy (Hungary)
Janusz Kacprzyk (Poland)
Kwangil Lee (Korea Maritime & Ocean University, Korea)
Jong-Wook Kim (Dong-A University, Korea)
Poster Session Chairs
Marek Reformat (Canada)
Tutorial Session Chairs
Fernando Gomide (Brazil)
Jesús Chamorro Martínez (Spain)
Conflict of Interest Chairs
Humberto Bustince (Spain)
C.T. Lin (Australia)
Competitions Chairs
Chang Shing Lee (Taiwan)
Anna Wilbik (Netherlands)
Panel Session Chairs
Javier Montero (Spain)
Martin Stepnicka (Czeck Republic)
Publicity Chairs
Vladik Kreinovich (USA)
Pranab K. Muhuri (India)
Moon-Soo Chang (Seokyeong University, Korea)
Donghun Kim (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Local Arrangement Chairs
Seokwon Yeom (Daegu University, Korea)
Hyunsoo Lee (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
Exhibition Chairs
In-Ho Ra (Kunsan National University, Korea)
Hyung Jin Kim (Jeonbuk National University, Korea)
Award Chairs
Witold Pedrycz (Canada)
Vilém Novák (Czeck Republic)
Myung-Mook Han (Gachon University, Korea)
Jung-Sook Kim (Kimpo University, Korea)
International Relationship Committee Chairs
Keon-Myung Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Kwang-Baek Kim (Silla University, Korea)
Advisory Board
Kyeong Chan Min (Yonsei University, Korea)
Chong Kook Park (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
Hwan Mook Chung (Catholic University of Korea, Korea)
Hong-Tae Jeon (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
Kwang-Hyung Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Geun-Taek Kang (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Kyeong Hwan Oh (Sogang University, Korea)
Kwee-Bo Sim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
Yi Gon Kim (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Young-Hoon Joo (Kunsan National University, Korea)
Seung-Gook Hwang (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Seok-Jong Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Gyei-Kark Park (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
Yong-Soo Kim (Daejeon University, Korea)
Sang-Yong Rhee (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Sungshin Kim (Pusan National University Korea)
Youngchul Bae (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Young-Im Cho (Gachon University, Korea)
Young-Jae Ryoo (Mokpo National University, Korea)
Myung-Geun Chun (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Yong-Tae Kim (Hankyong National University, Korea)